Is Chocolate Chai Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 545538) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cardamom Seeds, Chamomile, Chocolate Drops, Ginger, Natural Flavors
Check Chocolate Chai Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 545538) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chai Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 545538) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Where to buy
Chocolate Chai Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 545538) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


