Is Chocolate Chai Colombian Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 570170) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate drops

chocolate drops

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cardamom Seeds, Chocolate Drops, Colombian Whole Coffee Beans, Ginger, Natural Flavors

Check Chocolate Chai Colombian Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 570170) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chai Colombian Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 570170) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySpicy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfast