Is Chocolate Cheesecake 2 Inch, 1 each Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • dairy
  • heavy cream
  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • butter
  • whipped cream
  • whey powder
  • cream cheese
  • cheese culture
  • cheese cultures
  • +5 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate cheesecake (cream, cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, whey protein concentrate, salt, stabilizers (carob bean gum and/or xanthan, locust bean and guar gums), cheese cultures), dark chocolate, sugar, eggs, biscotti crumbs (flour, sugar, eggs, butter, corn meal, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate (baking soda), corn starch), cocoa powder, salt, cinnamon, nutmeg)), whipped topping (cream (cream (milk), carrageenan, mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 80), powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch)), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla extract)

Check Chocolate Cheesecake 2 Inch, 1 each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Cheesecake 2 Inch, 1 each is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go