Is Chocolate Cheesecake 2 inch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy whipping cream
- grade a cream
- butter
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
heavy whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheesecake (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan, Locust Bean, And Guar Gums), Cheese Culture), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cane Sugar, Eggs, Crust (Flour, Butter, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Water, Eggs, Salt)), Ganache (Heavy Whipping Cream (Grade A Cream, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Dark Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor))
Check Chocolate Cheesecake 2 inch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cheesecake 2 inch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Cheesecake 2 inch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


