Is Chocolate Cheesecake 2 inch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grade a cream
- eggs
- heavy whipping cream
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- unsweetened chocolate
- butter
grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheesecake (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan, Locust Bean, And Guar Gums), Cheese Culture), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cane Sugar, Eggs, Crust (Flour, Butter, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Water, Eggs, Salt)), Ganache (Heavy Whipping Cream (Grade A Cream, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Dark Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor))
Check Chocolate Cheesecake 2 inch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cheesecake 2 inch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Cheesecake 2 inch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


