Is CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE BROWNIE BITES, CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy flour
- liquid soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Liquid Soybean Oil, Water, Cream Cheese (Milk and Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [Carob Bean and/or Xanthan and/or Guar Gums]), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Buttermilk) (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Salt Vitamins a & D), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Cocoa Powder, Food Starch- Modified, Whey (Milk), Contains 2% or Less of Each: Sea Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Vital Wheat Gluten Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Ester of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Vanilla Extract, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sorbitan Monostearate, Calcium Acetate, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Egg Whites, Soy Flour.
Check CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE BROWNIE BITES, CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE BROWNIE BITES, CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE BROWNIE BITES, CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


