Is CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE BROWNIE BITES, CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten emulsifier
- flour
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
- food starch- modified
- +1 more
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Liquid Soybean Oil, Water, Cream Cheese (Milk and Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [Carob Bean and/or Xanthan and/or Guar Gums]), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Buttermilk) (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Salt Vitamins a & D), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Cocoa Powder, Food Starch- Modified, Whey (Milk), Contains 2% or Less of Each: Sea Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Vital Wheat Gluten Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Ester of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Vanilla Extract, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sorbitan Monostearate, Calcium Acetate, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Egg Whites, Soy Flour.
Check CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE BROWNIE BITES, CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE BROWNIE BITES, CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE BROWNIE BITES, CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


