Is Chocolate Cheesecake Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 541381) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate chips
- chocolate drops
white chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chocolate Drops, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea, White Chocolate Chips
Check Chocolate Cheesecake Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 541381) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cheesecake Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 541381) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Chocolate Cheesecake Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 541381) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


