Is Chocolate Cheesecake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg white

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK & CREAM, CANE SUGAR, NONFAT YOGURT, COCOA GANACHE, COCOA, EGG WHITE, WATER, OAT FIBER, EGGS, ENRICHED FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, GRAHAM FLOUR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, HONEY, BAKING SODA, BREWED COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Chocolate Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.