Is Chocolate Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk & cream
- nonfat yogurt
pasteurized cultured milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK & CREAM, CANE SUGAR, NONFAT YOGURT, COCOA GANACHE, COCOA, EGG WHITE, WATER, OAT FIBER, EGGS, ENRICHED FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, GRAHAM FLOUR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, HONEY, BAKING SODA, BREWED COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Chocolate Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


