Is CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dark chocolate covered almonds
  • almonds

dark chocolate covered almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], ALMONDS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], DRIED CHERRIES [CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).

Check CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep