Is CHOCOLATE CHERRY CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH WITH CHERRIES AND NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MORSELS (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS]), WATER, SWEETENED TART CHERRIES (TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), EGGS, 2% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CHERRY FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR).

Check CHOCOLATE CHERRY CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH WITH CHERRIES AND NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Baking