Is CHOCOLATE CHERRY CRUNCH MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- cream
- milk chocolate caramels
- milk chocolate
- reduced mineral whey powder
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- milk
- +1 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN (MUSHROOM CORN, WHITE COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [RED 40, BLUE 1], SEA SALT, DRIZZLE INGREDIENTS [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM [MILK], PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check CHOCOLATE CHERRY CRUNCH MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHERRY CRUNCH MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


