Is CHOCOLATE CHERRY CRUNCH MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- reduced mineral whey powder
- whole milk
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- milk
- whey powder
- natural flavor
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate caramels
- dextrose
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN (MUSHROOM CORN, WHITE COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [RED 40, BLUE 1], SEA SALT, DRIZZLE INGREDIENTS [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM [MILK], PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check CHOCOLATE CHERRY CRUNCH MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHERRY CRUNCH MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


