Is CHOCOLATE CHERRY CRUNCH MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • cream
  • whole milk solids
  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • milk
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate caramels
  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • whey powder

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN (MUSHROOM CORN, WHITE COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [RED 40, BLUE 1], SEA SALT, DRIZZLE INGREDIENTS [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM [MILK], PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).

Check CHOCOLATE CHERRY CRUNCH MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go