Is CHOCOLATE CHERRY GRANOLA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, COCONUT, ALMONDS, FLAX MEAL, CRISPY RICE, CANOLA OIL, MAPLE SYRUP, HONEY SALT, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, SWEETENED CHERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCO BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN)
Check CHOCOLATE CHERRY GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHERRY GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


