Is CHOCOLATE CHERRY PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHERRY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs & almonds
  • egg whites

eggs & almonds

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Cherry Protein Bar Dates, Almonds, Egg Whites, Cherries, Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors

Check CHOCOLATE CHERRY PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHERRY PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHERRY is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalgreens

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go