Is CHOCOLATE CHERRY PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate cherry protein bar dates
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Cherry Protein Bar Dates, Almonds, Egg Whites, Cherries, Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors
Check CHOCOLATE CHERRY PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHERRY PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHERRY PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


