Is CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED NUTRITION COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This cookie offers a pronounced chocolate flavor with melty pockets and a balanced sweetness. Texturally, it presents a slightly crisp exterior and a soft, chewy interior. Commonly used as a grab-and-go snack, a coffee accompaniment, or a quick dessert, it is often praised for consistent size and portable convenience overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PROTEIN BLEND (VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PEA PROTEIN, RICE PROTEIN), PALM MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, WATER, SALT, EMULSIFIERS [SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [ANTIOXIDANT] VITAMIN A, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR]), CANE SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL VANILLA), VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, INVERT SUGAR, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED NUTRITION COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED NUTRITION COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go