Is CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- oat flour
- rolled oats
- oat blend
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Blend* (Oat Flour*, Rolled Oats*, Oat Fiber*), Tapioca Syrup*, Fig Paste*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Dried Bananas*, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter*, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*. *Organic Ingredient
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


