Is CHOCOLATE CHIP BITE SIZED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES [MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS {ANTIOXIDANT}, ASCORBIC ACID {ANTIOXIDANT}, CITRIC ACID {ANTIOXIDANT}], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BROWN SUGAR (BEET SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), SUGAR, EGG WHITES, FRUCTOSE, INVERT SYRUP, WATER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP BITE SIZED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go