Is CHOCOLATE CHIP BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), EGGS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), COCOA (ALKALIZED), WATER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE). WHEAT ENZYMES.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


