Is CHOCOLATE CHIP BUCKWHEAT COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dairy free chocolate chips
dairy free chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, DAIRY FREE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), APPLE SAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, ROSEMARY
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP BUCKWHEAT COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP BUCKWHEAT COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP BUCKWHEAT COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


