Is CHOCOLATE CHIP CAKES FRENCH DOONUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIP CAKES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free-range egg whites 20

free-range egg whites 20

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, RAPESEED OIL, FREE-RANGE EGG WHITES 20%, SUGAR, STABILIZER: GLYCEROL, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS 5% (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, LOW-FAT COCOA POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS 5% (SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR, EMULSIFIER: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, STARCH, RAISING AGENTS: DIPHOSPHATES AND SODIUM CARBONATES (WHEAT), FLAVOURING, SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP CAKES FRENCH DOONUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIP CAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking