Is CHOCOLATE CHIP CANDIE MELTS COOKIE DOUGH GOURMET COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP CANDIE MELTS COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk
- chocolate chips
- chocolate
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM FRUIT OIL, BROWN CANE SUGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CANDY PIECES [DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, NATURAL COLORS (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, BEET JUICE, BETA CAROTENE), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP CANDIE MELTS COOKIE DOUGH GOURMET COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP CANDIE MELTS COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP CANDIE MELTS COOKIE DOUGH GOURMET COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP CANDIE MELTS COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


