Is CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic semi-sweet chocolate chips

organic semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GRANOLA (ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CRISP RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go