Is Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola Cereal (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Glucose, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Honey, Canola, Soybean Oil, Fancy Molasses, Salt), Glucose, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Soya Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Glycerol, Canola, Soybean Oil, Dried Coconut, Fructose, Honey, Salt, Soya Lecithin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour

Check Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking