Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE BAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP Soy Free?

Description
Classic chocolate-chip cookies deliver a sweet, toasted chocolate flavor with a tender, slightly chewy center and lightly crisp edges. Users commonly bake for snacks, school events, or casual gatherings; reviewers note ease of preparation, consistent chocolate distribution, adaptable bake times for preferred texture, and generally consistent results often across households.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic chocolate-chip cookies deliver a sweet, toasted chocolate flavor with a tender, slightly chewy center and lightly crisp edges. Users commonly bake for snacks, school events, or casual gatherings; reviewers note ease of preparation, consistent chocolate distribution, adaptable bake times for preferred texture, and generally consistent results often across households.
Ingredients
WHOLESOME GLUTEN FREE FLOUR MIX: (TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR*, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ORGANIC FLAXSEED MEAL*), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AS EMULSIFIER), SUGAR CANE CRYSTALS, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE BAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE BAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


