Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free flour blend (oat flour, cassava flour, potato starch), responsibly sourced palm fruit oil, chocolate chips (cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, vanilla powder), maple sugar, cane sugar, flax seed, dried ground vanilla beans, sea salt, rice syrup, grape juice concentrate, molasses, carrot fiber.

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites against your own diets in the app.