Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- butter
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENGLISH WALNUT MEAL, BUTTER, MONKSWEET SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT), ALMOND FLOUR,NO ADDED SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATE (ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, STEVIA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, EGG WHITE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VITAMIN E.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


