Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almond flour, sugar free chocolate chips, unsweetened chocolate, erythritol, dietary fiber, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, steviol glycosides, erythritol, sugar, eggs, butter, palm oil, tapioca starch, vanilla, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Egg Free? Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites | Spoonful