Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sugar free chocolate chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almond flour, sugar free chocolate chips, unsweetened chocolate, erythritol, dietary fiber, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, steviol glycosides, erythritol, sugar, eggs, butter, palm oil, tapioca starch, vanilla, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum
Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


