Is Chocolate chip cookie - Bronte - Bronte - Bronte Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • rolled oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

rolled oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (Wheat flour, Calcium carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Dark chocolate chips (18%) (Sugar, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Emulsifier (Soya lecithi Flavourings), Sugar, Rolled Oats, Palm oil, Rapeseed oil, Partially inverted sugar syrup Skimmed milk powder, Raising agents (Potassium carbonates, Sodium bicarbonate), Salt, Flavourings, Colours (Annatto bixin, Curcumin). For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Suitable for vegetarians.

Check Chocolate chip cookie - Bronte - Bronte - Bronte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go