Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Cake Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein concentrate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy protein isolate, sugar, soluble corn fiber, rice flour, milk protein concentrate, chocolate liquor, gum arabic, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), canola oil, soy lecithin, cocoa butter, salt, natural flavors, steviol glycosides, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086, sunflower lecithin, dipotassium phosphate, calcium phosphate, magnesium oxide, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), vitamin E acetate, ferric orthophosphate (iron), niacinamide (vitamin B3), cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), potassium iodide, vitamin A palmitate, phylloquinone (vitamin K1), calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), zinc oxide, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), sodium selenite, sodium molybdate, biotin, riboflavin (vitamin B2), folic acid, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), chromium chloride, copper sulfate

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep