Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Cake Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- +10 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy protein isolate, sugar, soluble corn fiber, rice flour, milk protein concentrate, chocolate liquor, gum arabic, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), canola oil, soy lecithin, cocoa butter, salt, natural flavors, steviol glycosides, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086, sunflower lecithin, dipotassium phosphate, calcium phosphate, magnesium oxide, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), vitamin E acetate, ferric orthophosphate (iron), niacinamide (vitamin B3), cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), potassium iodide, vitamin A palmitate, phylloquinone (vitamin K1), calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), zinc oxide, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), sodium selenite, sodium molybdate, biotin, riboflavin (vitamin B2), folic acid, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), chromium chloride, copper sulfate
Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookie Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


