Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW SUGAR, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RAISIN PASTE, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, FERMENTED OREGANO, FLAXSEED AND PLUMS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BAKING SODA, CITRUS FIBER (DRIED ORANGE PULP), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ENZYME, RICE FLOUR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAM GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go