Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW SUGAR, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RAISIN PASTE, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, FERMENTED OREGANO, FLAXSEED AND PLUMS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BAKING SODA, CITRUS FIBER (DRIED ORANGE PULP), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ENZYME, RICE FLOUR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAM GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


