Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH - 12 OZ, CHOCOLATE CHIP OFF THE OL' BLOCK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • sweet cream
  • butter
  • chocolate chips

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heat Treated Wheat Flour (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Light Brown Sugar (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Butter (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Sweet Cream, Natural Flavoring, Chocolate Chips (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Applesauce (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Palm Oil (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Rspo Certified, Less Than 2% Of: Vanilla Extract (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Glycerin, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Kosher Salt

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH - 12 OZ, CHOCOLATE CHIP OFF THE OL' BLOCK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH - 12 OZ, CHOCOLATE CHIP OFF THE OL' BLOCK is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketHy-VeeWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go