Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH - 12 OZ, CHOCOLATE CHIP OFF THE OL' BLOCK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dairy
- sweet cream
- xanthan gum
- glycerin
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heat Treated Wheat Flour (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Light Brown Sugar (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Butter (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Sweet Cream, Natural Flavoring, Chocolate Chips (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Applesauce (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Palm Oil (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Rspo Certified, Less Than 2% Of: Vanilla Extract (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Glycerin, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Kosher Salt
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH - 12 OZ, CHOCOLATE CHIP OFF THE OL' BLOCK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH - 12 OZ, CHOCOLATE CHIP OFF THE OL' BLOCK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH - 12 OZ, CHOCOLATE CHIP OFF THE OL' BLOCK is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Spreadable, Pouch


