Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH - 12 OZ, CHOCOLATE CHIP OFF THE OL' BLOCK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- sweet cream
- milk
- butter
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heat Treated Wheat Flour (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Light Brown Sugar (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Butter (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Sweet Cream, Natural Flavoring, Chocolate Chips (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Applesauce (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Palm Oil (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Rspo Certified, Less Than 2% Of: Vanilla Extract (Non-gmo Verified Ingredient), Glycerin, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Kosher Salt
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH - 12 OZ, CHOCOLATE CHIP OFF THE OL' BLOCK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH - 12 OZ, CHOCOLATE CHIP OFF THE OL' BLOCK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH - 12 OZ, CHOCOLATE CHIP OFF THE OL' BLOCK is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Spreadable, Pouch


