Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Raw Revbasic Supefood Blend (Raw Cashews, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Raw Organic Hemp Protein, Raw Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Raw Organic Chia Seds, Raw Organic Sprouted Flax Seeds), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Tapioca), Organic Italian Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains Tree Nuts And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment Shared With Peanuts, Chocolate Made In A Facility That Handles Milk, May Be Made On Machinery That Also Processes Eggs, Milk And Wheat, Contains Tree Nuts And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment Shared With Peanuts, Chocolate Made In A Facility That Handles Milk, May Be Made On Machinery That Also Processes Eggs, Milk And Wheat
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


