Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Revbasic Supefood Blend (Raw Cashews, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Raw Organic Hemp Protein, Raw Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Raw Organic Chia Seds, Raw Organic Sprouted Flax Seeds), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Tapioca), Organic Italian Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains Tree Nuts And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment Shared With Peanuts, Chocolate Made In A Facility That Handles Milk, May Be Made On Machinery That Also Processes Eggs, Milk And Wheat, Contains Tree Nuts And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment Shared With Peanuts, Chocolate Made In A Facility That Handles Milk, May Be Made On Machinery That Also Processes Eggs, Milk And Wheat

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Vegetarian? CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH | Spoonful