Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Cake - 14 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- food starch-modified dextrose propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids mono & diglycerides with BHT & citric acid as salt nonfat milk solids sorbitan monostearate artificial flavor soy lecithin
food starch-modified dextrose propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids mono & diglycerides with BHT & citric acid as salt nonfat milk solids sorbitan monostearate artificial flavor soy lecithin
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID) SOYBE AN OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE ALUMINUM SULFATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED DEXTROSE PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS MONO & DIGLYCERIDES WITH BHT & CITRIC ACID AS PRESERVATIVES SALT NONFAT MILK SOLIDS SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 66 WHEAT STARCH SILICON DIOXIDE WATER SUCROSE MALTODEXTRIN, EGG WHITES GUAR GUM, TRIETHYL CITRATE HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI MARGARINE (PALM OIL WATER SOYBE AN OIL SALT WITH MONO PRESERVATIVE ARTIFICIAL SUTTER FLAVOR VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), WHOLE EGGS SHORTENING PALM OIL & SOYBE AN OIL WITH MONO. AND DIGLYCERIDES AND POLYSORBATE 60 COTTONSEED OIL, SALT MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES COLORED WITH ANNATTO, CALCIUM EDTA ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), ORANGE PULP GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR CANE MOLASSES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE CALCIUM SILICATE, ASCORBIC ACID BOURBONNAIS VANILLA (NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR PARTIALLY INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID)
Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Cake - 14 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Cake - 14 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 12 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


