Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- whey
- semi-sweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MORSELS (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS]), SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], WHEY), WATER, EGGS, MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Spreadable, Pouch


