Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS OF REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND RICH FUDGE CHUNKS IN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cream
  • whey
  • eggs
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • milkfat
  • calcium sulfate
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural flavors
  • butter oil
  • +5 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whey
eggs
sweet cream buttermilk

+11 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 15 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Eggs, Sugar, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fudge Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Annatto (Color), Carrageenan.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS OF REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND RICH FUDGE CHUNKS IN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS OF REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND RICH FUDGE CHUNKS IN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 4 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go