Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS OF REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND RICH FUDGE CHUNKS IN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- whey
- cream
- butter
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Eggs, Sugar, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fudge Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Annatto (Color), Carrageenan.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS OF REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND RICH FUDGE CHUNKS IN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS OF REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND RICH FUDGE CHUNKS IN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS OF REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND RICH FUDGE CHUNKS IN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


