Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS OF REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND RICH FUDGE CHUNKS IN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Eggs, Sugar, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fudge Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Annatto (Color), Carrageenan.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS OF REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND RICH FUDGE CHUNKS IN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS OF REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND RICH FUDGE CHUNKS IN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS OF REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND RICH FUDGE CHUNKS IN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


