Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic triglycerides
- bulletproof brain octane oil
- caprylic
- organic unsweetened chocolate
- hydrolyzed collagen
caprylic triglycerides
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, INULIN (CHICORY), BULLETPROOF XCT OIL POWDER (CAPRYLIC AND CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN), ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BULLETPROOF BRAIN OCTANE OIL (CAPRYLIC TRIGLYCERIDES), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


