Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bulletproof brain octane oil
- hydrolyzed collagen
bulletproof brain octane oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, INULIN (CHICORY), BULLETPROOF XCT OIL POWDER (CAPRYLIC AND CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN), ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BULLETPROOF BRAIN OCTANE OIL (CAPRYLIC TRIGLYCERIDES), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


