Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CRICKET PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREBIOTIC DIETARY FIBER, PROTEIN BLEND (CRICKET POWDER, PEA POWDER, EGG WHITE POWDER), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ALMONDS, PEA CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA STARCH, RICE FLOUR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), AGAVE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, COCONUT OIL.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CRICKET PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go